Two events for your diary 2022:
10th September: Kent Targa based at Mereworth
7th October: 12-car on 178/189
Welcome to the second running of the Kent Forestry Targa Rally Promoted by Weald Motor Club, with the support from Borough 18 Motor Club, Sevenoaks Motor Club, Blackpalfrey Motor Club, Maidstone & Mid Kent Motor Club and North Kent Car Club on Saturday 10th September 2022.
this year sponsored by Connaught Competition Engines.
Regulations will be available from the 15th July
Entries will open on 29th July at 21:00
The event will follow the same format as 2021
further details and regulations will be available on http://www.b18mc.com/
_________________________________________________________________________________
NEW DATE
7th October: 12-car on 178/189 (Round ONE of the weald series)
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
The Borough 18 12-car rally 22nd October 2021
Results: 12_car_results.xlsx
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
borough 18 MC 12-car rally 16th October 2020
Entry list:
1 Wug Utting /Bob Stokoe/ Expert/CDMC/BMW Mini
2 Sterling Ernstzen /Richard Pashley/ Expert /7oaks/ Guildf. /Mazda MX5
3 Derek Arnold /Graham Child/ Expert/ Southern /Skoda Superb
4 Luis Gutierrez Diaz /Lucy Fryer /Expert/Chelmsford /MG ZR
5 Dave Bushby /Kevin Ablitt /Expert/B18/7oaks /MG ZR
6 Mike Helm /Jim Bowie /Expert /Chelmsford/Triumph TR6
7 Mick Rose /Phil Littlemore /Semi /B18/Skoda
8 Richard Graham /Steve Thompson /Semi /Blackpalfrey/Fiat Punto
9 Andrea Sterry /Si Kellow /Novice /CDMC/Micra
10 Geoffrey Russell /Philip Bird /Novice /Nwk/ 7oaks/Ford Fiesta
11 Toby Galbraith /Andy Mucklow /Novice /7 oaks/ B18/Mazda Eunos
12 Paul Dent /Grant Savell /Novice /7oaks/Ford Focus
RESULTS:
1 Sterling Ernstzen/Richard Pashley
2 Wug Utting/Bob Stokoe
3 Toby Galbraith/Andy Mucklow
4 Paul Dent/Grant Savell
5 Andrea Sterry/Si Kellow
6 Mick Rose/Phil Littlemore
7 Derek Arnold/Graham Child
8 Luis Gutierrez Diaz/Lucy Fryer
9 Richard Graham/Steve Thompson
10 Mike Helm/Jim Bowie
20/20 Rally 9th November Results: file:///C:/Users/qqwer/AppData/Local/Temp/2019_results.pdf
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Four B18 crews out on the Exmoor Targa Rally 26th October:
Steve Smallbone/ Mike Spicer 13th Nat B & 1st in class.
Chris Woolley/ Jamie Woolley 1st in class and 3rd Nat B
Kenneth Williams and Elliott Sharpe 2nd in class.
Ben Smith retired with a broken driveshaft.
Well done Team Borough 18 !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEALD MOTOR CLUB LIMITED
The 2019 /2020
12-Car Rally Series
First Round: Friday, 18th October 2019
Promoted by Borough 18 MC
RESULTS
1 Robert Newman/Nigel Newman 0f 19m
2 Derek Arnold/Chris White 1 14
3 Daniel Beckham/Matthew Clark 2 4
4 Clive CookeKevin/ Ablitt 2 16
5 Wug Utting/Bob Stokoe 3 7
6 Sterling Ernstzen/Toby Galbraith 3 21
7 Mick Rose/Craig Mcgurk 3 22
8 Tim Smith/Dick Athow 4 19
9 Geoffrey Russell/Philip Bird 4 20
10 Andrea Howatson/Si Kellow 11 34
Richard Graham/Steve Thompson Non Finish
John Istead/Graham Child Non Finish
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2018 RESULTS:
1 Daniel Beckham/Matthew Clark
2 Derek Arnold/Chris White
3 Wug Utting/Bob Stokoe
4 Tim Loftus/Paul Wickes
5 Nigel Craig/Dick Athow
6 Amy Walker/Tim Smith
7 Mick Rose/Phil Littlemore
8 Sterling Ernstzen/Toby Galbraith
9 Robert Newman/Nigel Newman
10 Mark Stokoe/Megan Stokoe
Non Finish: John Istead/Graham Child
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Four B18 crews out on the Exmoor Targa Rally 26th October:
Steve Smallbone/ Mike Spicer 13th Nat B & 1st in class.
Chris Woolley/ Jamie Woolley 1st in class and 3rd Nat B
Kenneth Williams and Elliott Sharpe 2nd in class.
Ben Smith retired with a broken driveshaft.
Well done Team Borough 18 !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEALD MOTOR CLUB LIMITED
The 2019 /2020
12-Car Rally Series
First Round: Friday, 18th October 2019
Promoted by Borough 18 MC
RESULTS
1 Robert Newman/Nigel Newman 0f 19m
2 Derek Arnold/Chris White 1 14
3 Daniel Beckham/Matthew Clark 2 4
4 Clive CookeKevin/ Ablitt 2 16
5 Wug Utting/Bob Stokoe 3 7
6 Sterling Ernstzen/Toby Galbraith 3 21
7 Mick Rose/Craig Mcgurk 3 22
8 Tim Smith/Dick Athow 4 19
9 Geoffrey Russell/Philip Bird 4 20
10 Andrea Howatson/Si Kellow 11 34
Richard Graham/Steve Thompson Non Finish
John Istead/Graham Child Non Finish
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2018 RESULTS:
1 Daniel Beckham/Matthew Clark
2 Derek Arnold/Chris White
3 Wug Utting/Bob Stokoe
4 Tim Loftus/Paul Wickes
5 Nigel Craig/Dick Athow
6 Amy Walker/Tim Smith
7 Mick Rose/Phil Littlemore
8 Sterling Ernstzen/Toby Galbraith
9 Robert Newman/Nigel Newman
10 Mark Stokoe/Megan Stokoe
Non Finish: John Istead/Graham Child
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------